Speakers

We will host more than 150 speakers at each event.
Below is a listing of our first announced speakers only.

** resumes coming soon **

You may nominate a speaker here.

Ryan Ansin

Revolutionary Farms

Matrika Bailey-Turner

Case Foundation

Dr. Jeremi Brewer

Elevate Global

Bill Browning

Terrapin Bright Green

Michael Capponi

Philanthropist

Jean Case

Case Foundation

Brent Chism

TaroWorks

Julia Cohen

Plastic Pollution

Geoff Davis

Cicero Impact Capital

Elizabeth Boggs Davidsen

UUN Development Programme

Sean Davis

Merton Capital Partners

Steve Distante

Vanderbilt Financial Group

Tim Dunn

Terra Alpha Investments

Adam Eberwein

Earthspark

Monica Engel

Quona Capital

Dan Farrell

Privos Capital

Todd Fein

Green Diamond

Megan Fielding

Nuveen

Zach Freeze

Walmart (Invited)

Mary Galeti

Tecovas Foundation

Kyle Gardner

The PFG Group

Dr. Pandwe Gibson

EcoTech Visions

Evan Gill

Acquire

Valentina Glaviano

TIAA Endowment & Philanthropic Services

Dr. David Guggenheim

Ocean Doctor

Vincent Guimont-Herbert

Brundtland Minds

Dr. Thomas Gustafson

C2 Games

Katie Harrison

Hive

Lawrence Heim

Elm Sustainability Partners

Mark Heinz

Sonos

Travis Heneveld

Motorola Solutions

Aubrey Hruby

Insider

Jud Ireland

Naked Foundation

Christal Jackson

Mosaic Genius

Henrik Jeppesen

Carbon Tracker

Monica Jovans

So-Core

Shannon Keith

Sudara

Alison Kinn

EPA

Peter Klaich

PACT USA

Maureen Kline

Pirelli Tire North America

Mitch Krauss

Burton Snowboards

Eric Letsinger

Quantified Ventures

David Levine

American Sustainable Business Council

Colin Mangham

Biomimicry Los Angeles

Alexandre Mars

EPIC

Kevin Mercer

RainGrid

Nancy Metzger

Thun Financial Advisors

Terry Mollner

Stakeholders Capital / Ben n’ Jerry’s

Rehana Nathoo

Spectrum Impact

Mariam Nusrat

World Bank/GRID

Marni Pankin

Marcum

Doug Parker

Earth & Water Strategies

Peter Pinchot

Whole Forest

Ben Powell

Agora Partnerships

Tom Raffa

Marcum

John Reid

Waterfield Farms

Caleb Rick

EcoGlobal

Aaron Robinson

United Airlines

Dennis Schall

Marcum

Sam Schofield

Deloitte

Randy Shumway

Cicero Impact Capital

Jim Sisco

Enodo Global

Emeline Sobieski

Alderan Capital

Ethan Soloviev

HowGood

Joanne Sonenshine

Connective Impact

Katherine St. Onge

Cambridge Associates (invited)

Mike Stanley

Transit X

Sam Stephens

Clean the World Foundation

Mitchell Strauss

OPIC

Matthew Swibel

Lockheed Martin

Rich Tafel

Marcum

Jerry Tenenberg

High Quality Organics

Paul Thanos

Department of Commerce

Adam Tomasek

USAID

Shamya Ullah

RBC (invited)

Michael Waas

Terracycle

Kate Warren

Devex

Bob Webster

SEAF

Beth Wiener

Marcum

Robert Wolf

Crowdrise

Jamil Wyne

17 Asset Management